Moravia Sport Expo
You can pick up your start number at the Moravia Sport Expo. The Moravia Sport Expo is open to everyone, not just runners, so please feel welcome!
More information about - Moravia Sport Expo.
Opening Hours of Moravia Sport Expo in Olomouci
- Friday 16. 6. 2023:
- 9:00am - 7:00pm
- Saturday 17. 6. 2023:
- 9:00am - 5:00pm (start numbers for dm family mile and dm bambini run 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Adress
- Výstaviště Flora Olomouc, a.s. (map here)
- Wolkerova 37/17
- 779 00 Olomouc
Picking up numbers in Prague
You can also pick up the start pack for the competition runs (not dm family mile) in Prague, in Running Mall, Františka Křížka 11, 170 00 Praha 7. (map here)
- Wednesday 14. 6. 2023:
- 11:00am - 6:00pm (only competition runs)
What should I take with me
To collect your start number you need to show us your ID or passport. You should also know your start number - you can find it in the RunCzech App or in your runners ID profile. You will get to know your number cca two weeks before the race.
Each runner must pick it up on his own or with a power of attorney signed by a lawyer. It is possible also authorized another person to collect your start number on-line via your Runners ID (more info here).
If anything is unclear, please check the FAQ.
Program MORAVIA SPORT EXPO 2023
FRIDAY
Time |
Program |
9:00 |
Opening of the fair |
9:15 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
9:30 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
9:45 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
10:00 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
10:15 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
10:30 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
10:45 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
11:00 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
11:15 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
11:30 |
TK Olymp – dance workshop |
11:45 |
TK Olymp - dance workshop |
12:00 |
Prize draw |
13:00 |
Presentation of elite athletes – Mattoni Olomouc Half Marathon 2023 |
14:00 |
TK Olymp - performance of children |
14:15 |
Preparation for the race according to Eva Vrábcová Nývltová |
14:30 |
Sokol New Acrobatics Sets |
14:45 |
Athletic Club Olomouc - interview |
15:00 |
Zumba by Zuzana Polesová |
15:15 |
Zumba by Zuzana Polesová |
15:30 |
TJ Sokol Olomouc – wrestling |
15:45 |
Presentation of the RunCzech 2023 season |
16:00 |
HC Olomouc (then an autograph session under the stage ) |
16:15 |
SK Sigma Olomouc ( then an autograph session under the stage ) |
16:30 |
TK Olymp - performance of the champions of the Czech Republic |
16:45 |
Judo Warriors Olomouc |
17:00 |
Sports club of modern gymnastics |
17:10 |
Figure skating club - figure skating |
17:20 |
Aerial Silks - Aire de la plata, a combination of acrobatics on a shawl and live singing |
17:30 |
Czech Freestyle Skating Association |
17:45 |
Vem Camará Capoeira |
18:00 |
Karate Club MABU-DO Olomouc |
SATURDAY
Time |
Program |
10:00 |
Zumba by Zuzana Polesová |
10:15 |
Zumba by Zuzana Polesová |
10:30 |
SKUP sport gymnastics |
10:45 |
Judo Warriors Olomouc |
11:00 |
Presentation of the RunCzech 2023 season |
11:15 |
Aerial Silks - Aire de la plata, a combination of acrobatics on a shawl and live singing |
11:30 |
TK Olymp - dance sport performance |
11:45 |
TJ Sokol Olomouc - wrestling |
12:00 |
break time |
13:00 |
Sports club of modern gymnastics |
13:15 |
Czech Freestyle Skating Association |
13:30 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
13:45 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
14:00 |
TK Olymp - dance sport performance |
14:15 |
Presentation of the race Mattoni Olomouc Half Marathon |
14:30 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
14:45 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
15:00 |
marmots |
15:15 |
Figure skating club - figure skating |
15:30 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
15:45 |
Jan Jílek JF SHOW - freestyle performance on the ramp |
16:00 |
Vem Camará Capoeira |
16:15 |
TJ Sokol Olomouc - wrestling |
16:30 |
Figure skating club - figure skating |
16:45 |
Presentation of the RunCzech 2023 season |
17:00 |
Runczech |