Extended menu


2016

Event – date and official name

Athlete / Country

Position

Time

17 JAN / Standard Charted Mumbai Marathon – India

Geoffrey Kipyego / KEN

Pacing 25K

2:08 pace

25 JAN / Hong Kong Marathon – Hong Kong

Fikre Assefa / ETH

5

2:12:47

18 FEB / Kenya Cross Country National Championships 10K – Kenya

Joiciline Jepkosgei / KEN

18

33:32A

18 FEB / Kenya Cross Country National Championships 8K, Juniors – Kenya

Julius Tanki / KEN

21

23:40A

26 FEB / Mumais Track Meeting (5000m) – Kenya

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

4

13:49.9hA PB

06 MAR / Nairobi First Lady Half Marathon – Kenya

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

2

1:09:09

Gladys Yator / KEN

3

1:10:36

18 MAR / Nakuru Track Meeting (5000m – Heat) – Kenya

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

6

14:03.5h

20 MAR / Venlo Half Marathon – Netherlands

Kenneth Keter / KEN

2 (started as a pacemaker)

59:48 PB

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

4

1:01:02

20 MAR / Seoul Marathon – South Korea

Reuben Maiyo / KEN

Pacing 30K for course record

2:05 pace

Nicholas Bor / KEN

Pacing 25K for a course record

2:05 pace

02 APR / Prague Half Marathon – Czech Republic

Gladys Yator / KEN

3

1:08:39 PB

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

7

1:00:16

Kenneth Keter / KEN

10

1:01:48

03 APR / Daegu Marathon – South Korea

Million Feyssa / ETH

DNF

10 APR / Hapalua Half Marathon – USA

Erick Kibet Kogo / KEN

5 (started as a pacemaker)

1:05:35

10 APR / Rotterdam Marathon – Netherland

Festus Talam / KEN

Pacing 35K

1:44:20

16 APR / Eldoret Track Meeting (1500m) – Kenya

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

1 (World Junior Lead)

3:38.3hA PB

17 APR / Hamburg Marathon – Germany

Nicholas Bor / KEN

DNF

17 APR / Brighton Marathon – Great Britain

Raymond Chemungor / KEN

2

2:10:50

24 APR / Nice Half Marathon – France

Josphat Kiptis / KEN

8

1:03:07

Geoffrey Kipyego / KEN

10

1:04:18

27 APR / Kenya Armed Forces Championships (5000m) – Kenya

Joiciline Jepkosgei / KEN

2

15:40.0hA PB

29 APR / Eldoret Track Meeting (10,000m) – Kenya

Joiciline Jepkosgei / KEN

2

35:53.2hA

01 MAY / Le Puy en Velay 15K – France

Kenneth Keter / KEN

4 (started as a pacemaker)

44:16:00

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

2

43:20:00

Gladys Yator / KEN

3

50:25:00

08 MAY / Prague Marathon – Czech Republic

Fikre Assefa / ETH

DNF

15 MAY / Gifu Half Marathon – Japan

Kenneth Keter / KEN

4

1:02:26

21 May / Goteborg Half Marathon – Sweeden

Festus Talam / KEN

5

1:01:48

Josphat Kiptis / KEN

6

1:03:12

21 May / Karlovy Vary Half Marathon – Czech Republic

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

1

1:09:07 PB CR

Evans Cheruiyot / KEN

6

1:04:09

27 May / Kenyan National Championships 10,000m

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

3

32:35.82A

28 May / Ottawa 10K – Canada

Reuben Maiyo / KEN

7

29:34:00

29 May / Ottawa Marathon – Canada

Timothy Kimeli / KEN

Pacing 23 km

2:07 pace

04 June / Ceske Budejovice Half Marathon – Czech Republic

Evans Cheruiyot / KEN

5

1:03:18 PB

22 Jun / Kenya Junior Trials (10,000m) – Kenya

Mathew Kimeli / KEN

3

28:30.76A PB

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

2

3:39.0hA

25 Jun / Africa Championships (10,000m) – South Africa

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

3

31:28.28 PB

25 Jun / Olomouc Half Marathon – Czech Republic

Geoffrey Kipyego / KEN

3

1:06:05

Festus Talam / KEN

DNF

Josphat Kiptis / KEN

DNF

23 Jul / Zane Branson Memorial 15K – Kenya

Josphat Tanui / KEN

1

43:59A

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

2

44:02:00

Evans Cheruiyot / KEN

6

44:29:00

Timothy Kimeli / KEN

11

44:55:00

Festus Talam / KEN

16

45:28:00

Geoffrey Kipyego / KEN

20

45:54:00

Kenneth Keter / KEN

24

46:25:00

Mathew Kimeli / KEN

27

46:55:00

Raymond Chemungor / KEN

34

47:39:00

01 Aug / Bix 7 – USA

Gladys Yator / KEN

5

37:16:00

06 Aug / Beach to Beacon – USA

Gladys Yator / KEN

8

33:15:00

10 Sep / Prague 10K – Czech Republic

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

2

31:08 PB

10 Sep / Prague 10K – Czech Republic

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

1

27:40 PB WL

10 Sep / Prague 10K – Czech Republic

Kenneth Keter / KEN

4

27:50 PB

10 Sep / Prague 10K – Czech Republic

Mathew Kimeli / KEN

5

27:53 PB WJL

17 Sep / Usti nad Labem Half Marathon – Czech Republic

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

3 (as a pacemaker)

1:01:40

Geoffrey Kipyego / KEN

7

1:02:39 PB

Timothy Kimeli / KEN

15

1:03:48

Raymond Chemungor / KEN

17

1:04:18

09 Oct / Eldoret Half Marathon – Kenya

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

2

1:12:27A

09 Oct / Boston Half Marathon – USA

Abraham Kipyatich / KEN

2

1:03:22

09 Oct / Eindhoven Marathon – Netherlands

Festus Talam / KEN

1 (debut as a pacemaker)

2:06:26 PB

15 Oct / Ndalat Gaa Cross Country (juniors)– Kenya

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

1

24:48:00

Mathew Kimeli / KEN

4

24:55:00

15 Oct / Ndalat Gaa Cross Country – Kenya

Josphat Tanui / KEN

2

30:54:00

16 Oct / Amsterdam Marathon – Netherlands

Reuben Maiyo / KEN

Pacing 21K

2:04 pace

23 Oct / Valencia Half Marathon – Spain

Gladys Yator / KEN

4

1:11:02

23 Oct / Valencia Half Marathon – Spain

Kenneth Keter / KEN

7

1:01:42

23 Oct / Chuncheon Marathon – South Korea

Fikre Assefa / ETH

DNF

30 Oct / Frankfurt Marathon – Germany

Raymond Chemungor / KEN

Pacing 25K

2:06 pace

30 Oct / Marseille-Cassis 20K – France

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

1

1:07:02

27 Nov /  Ndalat Cross Country (juniors) – Kenya

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

2

22:17

10 Dec / Ziwa 10K – Kenya

Joyciline Jepkosgei / KEN

1

32:18

10 Dec / Kalakaua Merrie Mile - USA

Edwin Kiptoo / KEN

1

3:57.4

11 Dec / Honolulu Marathon - USA

Festus Talam / KEN

Pacing 30K

2:09 pace




Official partners

  • dm
  • Unicredit bank
  • Kaufland
  • Gatorade
  • Hilton Hotels in Prague
  • České Dráhy
  • Czech Airlines
  • Prague Airport
  • Hainan Airlines

Official media partners

  • Česká televize
  • Seznam.cz
  • Radiožurnál
  • Forbes
  • Hospodářské noviny
  • Reportér
  • Deník

Media partners

  • Run magazine
  • Newton Media
  • Railreklam
  • GfK Czech
  • Praha TV
  • Český rozhlas Junior
  • Behej.com
  • Impact Digital Media

Partners

  • Hansgrohe
  • Meggle
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Pedigree
  • Lavazza
  • Messenger
  • Ajeto
  • Čedok
  • Johnny Servis
  • Ichnusa Botega Bistro
  • Eltodo
  • Emspoma
  • Komwag
  • FG Forrest
  • Čechymen
  • PRE
  • DPP
  • IDC-softwarehouse
  • YVENTECH
  • Palestra
  • Záchraná služba
  • Výstaviště Praha
  • Incheba
  • Ski a Bike Centrum Radotín
  • Národní muzeum
  • Clever Monitor
  • Spolchemie
  • Active Times
  • BeBalanced
  • Camic

Patrons

  • Praha
  • CzechTourism
  • MSMT
  • ČAS
  • Evropská komise
  • AIMS

Institutions

  • Praha 1
  • Praha 2
  • Praha 4
  • Praha 5
  • Praha 7
  • Praha 8
  • Pražské Jaro
  • Prague City Tourism
  • Karlova Univerzita
  • FTVS